2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/24/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins stage; Greipel leads overall.

Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                 3.55
82 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                  4.35
83 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                     7.44
84 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   8.11
85 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      8.30
86 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank            8.39
87 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                   8.44
88 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          9.54
89 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          10.06
90 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            10.34
91 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                            10.56
92 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         12.24
93 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           12.28
94 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                              12.31
95 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
96 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               12.34
97 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                             12.35
98 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                 
99 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                    
100 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
101 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           12.36
102 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                        12.38
104 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         12.41
105 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 
106 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                     12.49
107 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             12.57
108 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone        12.58
109 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                    13.01
110 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               13.07
111 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                          13.11
112 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   13.25
113 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                        
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                       13.31
115 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              13.40
116 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        13.51
117 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                   14.02
118 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           14.45
119 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                   14.50
120 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          15.42
121 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     15.54
122 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                15.56
123 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      18.45
124 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          19.30
125 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             20.17
126 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              20.25
127 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                           20.26
128 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              20.27
129 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                       20.33
130 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                      20.38
131 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
132 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            20.41
133 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                              20.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment