2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/24/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins stage; Greipel leads overall.

8 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                0.15
9 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                            
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                0.17
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.18
12 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.19
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                         
14 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              0.21
15 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                       
16 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       0.22
17 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                         0.25
18 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                   
19 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                               0.26
20 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.27
21 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 0.28
22 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                     
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
24 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                              0.29
25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
27 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   0.31
28 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                        
29 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                  0.32
30 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                          
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        
32 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                              0.34
33 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
34 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                   0.35
35 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                      0.36
36 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
37 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                               0.37
38 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.41
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                   
40 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                
41 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0.43
42 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                  
43 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                   
44 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.44
45 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                         0.45
46 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
47 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.47
48 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            0.48
49 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     
50 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              0.50
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.52
52 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                0.53
53 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.58
54 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  1.03
55 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
56 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        1.04
57 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.05
58 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              1.10
59 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         1.14
60 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
61 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.16
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                         1.31
63 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                 1.47
64 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                               1.55
65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       2.08
66 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.16
67 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   2.17
68 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                         2.24
69 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              2.31
70 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                         2.33
71 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   2.36
72 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.44
73 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            2.48
74 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                      2.49
75 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                      
76 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef    2.53
77 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          2.54
78 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3.08
79 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                      
80 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                 3.33
81 Maarten

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment