2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/24/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 4

Boonen wins stage; Greipel leads overall.

Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
78 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
79 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
80 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
81 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
82 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
83 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
84 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     
85 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
87 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
88 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.22
89 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.26
90 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                      0.35
91 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                            
94 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                               
95 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 0.38
96 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                            
97 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              0.48
98 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                
99 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           0.53
100 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           0.57
101 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                0.59
102 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
103 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                1.11
104 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                   
105 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       
106 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                
108 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         1.14
109 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                      1.17
110 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                    1.20
111 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
112 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                    2.17
113 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
114 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      3.17
115 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       4.09
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    7.02
117 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
118 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                       7.45
119 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
120 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
121 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                        
122 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                    
123 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
124 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                  
125 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank              
126 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
127 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
128 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
129 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
130 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
131 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                     
132 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                               
133 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                     
DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                     
DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
DNF Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                      
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                              
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
DNF Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
DNF Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia      17:59:51
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                          0.02
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       0.07
4 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.09
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               0.10
6 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            0.11
7 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               0.13

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment