2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/23/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 3

Bennati wins stage and claims overall lead.

81 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  1.57
82 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                  2.00
83 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                      
84 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
85 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
86 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                               
87 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                            
88 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef       
89 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            
90 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
91 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                         
92 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          2.06
93 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                    
94 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                       
95 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   2.28
97 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           8.57
98 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         11.53
99 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
100 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                        
101 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
102 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              
103 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
104 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
105 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
106 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                              
107 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                               
108 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                           
109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                       
110 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                 
111 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
112 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
113 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               
114 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                       
115 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
116 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
117 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
119 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
120 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
121 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
122 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
123 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
124 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                 
125 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                  
126 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
127 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                          
128 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       
129 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
130 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
131 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
132 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
133 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
134 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                   
135 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                        
136 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          
137 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                       
138 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
139 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                
141 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                         
142 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                         
143 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                
144 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
145 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas      12:59:21
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                          0.01
3 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                 0.04
4 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
5 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               0.05
6 Jürgen Roelandts

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment