2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

Greipel wins stage; Gutierrez leads overall.

Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                              
3 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               0.01
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                  0.02
5 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                0.05
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                 0.06
7 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
8 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                             
9 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                        
10 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            0.07
11 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                 0.08
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.09
13 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.10
14 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                       
15 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
16 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.12
17 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  
18 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        
19 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       0.14
20 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                          0.15
21 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.16
22 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                             
23 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                    
24 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    0.17
25 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                   
26 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.18
27 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  0.19
28 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
29 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                      
30 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                               0.20
31 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
32 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                     
33 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
34 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.22
35 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
36 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
37 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         
38 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                   0.23
39 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                           
40 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         
41 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                          0.24
42 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               0.25
43 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
44 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.26
45 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       
46 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
47 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
48 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  0.27
49 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          
50 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
51 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.28
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
53 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                0.29
54 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
55 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
56 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                0.30
57 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        
58 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.31
59 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       
60 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.32
61 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                    
63 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                 
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               0.33
65 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                         
66 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                  
67 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
68 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
69 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
70 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              0.34
71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
72 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                            
73 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                
74 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
75 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                   
76 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                    
77 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.35
78 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment