2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

08/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 2

Greipel wins stage; Gutierrez leads overall.

Scott - American Beef                           
80 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
81 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
82 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       
83 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
84 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
85 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
87 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                
89 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          
90 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
91 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                             
92 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                             
93 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
94 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
95 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
96 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
97 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
98 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
99 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
100 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                         
101 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
102 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank               
103 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
104 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
105 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        
106 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                 
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
109 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
110 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
111 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
112 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
113 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                           
114 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
115 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     
116 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
117 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
118 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
119 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                          
120 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
121 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                   
122 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
123 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            
124 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                            
126 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              
127 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
128 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                               
129 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                  
131 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                 
132 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                 0.23
133 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.24
134 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                 0.46
135 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                             1.00
136 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                               1.21
137 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             
138 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        2.00
139 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
140 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
141 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                        
142 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                       
143 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                     
144 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                      
145 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        2.35
146 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  5.06
DNF  André Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
DNF  Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Please do visit and support our advertisers. Thank you.

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      08:13:17
2 Edvald

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment