2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/21/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

Boonen spints to stage win; Gutierrez increases overall lead.

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      04:21:46
2 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        0.02
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                                    0.03
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                         0.05
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                          0.06
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                                      
7 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
8 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                0.07
9 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                         
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     0.08
11 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                             
12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                              0.09
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               0.10
14 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                               
15 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                                
16 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
17 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                                   0.11
18 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                          0.12
19 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
20 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                  
21 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                           
22 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
23 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      0.13
24 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           0.14
25 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
26 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                            0.15
27 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                      
28 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                            
29 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             0.16
30 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                            
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                                      
32 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
33 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                             
34 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                         0.17
35 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                                
36 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                      
37 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                            
38 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                                 
39 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          0.19
40 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                              
41 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             
42 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    
43 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       
44 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               
45 André Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                     
46 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                        0.20
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                           
48 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                                  
49 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                         
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                   
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                              
52 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                              
53 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    0.21
54 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                     
55 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                         
56 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          0.22
57 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
58 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
59 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                  
61 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
62 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                            0.23
63 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
64 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
65 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                    
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                  
67 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      0.24
68 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                            
69 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                        0.25
70 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
71 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             
72 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                            0.26
73 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         
74 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
75 Francis De Greef

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment