2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

Gutierrez wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          0.40.66
137 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.40.95
138 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            0.41.05
139 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef    0.41.26
140 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  0.41.74
141 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                0.42.02
142 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.43.40
143 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.43.66
144 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                      0.43.97
145 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                        0.46.23
146 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                0.46.58
147 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                        0.48.52
148 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         0.50.00
149 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           0.51.75
150 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                       0.52.66
151 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           0.54.69

Please do visit and support our advertisers. Thank you.

Overall rankings after prologue:
1 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      00:05:31
2 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                           0.01
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                0.03
5 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                 0.04
6 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                             
7 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       0.05
8 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
9 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             0.06
10 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    
11 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.07
12 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             
13 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.08
14 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                      
15 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                    0.09
16 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                             
17 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                 0.10
18 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       
19 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         
20 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  
21 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        
22 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                       
23 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             0.11
24 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  0.12
25 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                          0.13
26 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
27 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   
28 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    0.14
29 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                   
30 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                             
31 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
32 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                    
33 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                0.15
34 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       
35 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                             
36 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                   
37 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                        
38 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.17
39 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                     
40 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
41 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
42 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
43 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                      
44 André Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               0.18
47 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                  
48 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                         
49 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                          
51 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                     
52 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
53 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           0.19
54 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                            
55

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment