2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

51

16 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         50

17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                  45

18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               43

19 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          43

20 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 42

21 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                41

22 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            31

23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              30

24 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              30

25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     27

26 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            26

27 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           25

28 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                     25

29 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                            25

30 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          24

31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   23

32 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                        22

33 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     18

34 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             16

35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                        16

36 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                            15

37 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    15

38 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             15

39 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                   14

40 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     14

41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             14

42 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           14

43 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  13

44 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       13

45 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         12

46 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                             12

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        12

48 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          12

49 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           10

50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 10

51 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                10

52 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                10

53 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              9

54 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       8

55 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    8

56 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       6

57 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              6

58 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                   6

59 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                   5

60 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                5

61 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             5

62 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              4

63 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                               3

64 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                     3

65 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                       3

66 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     2

67 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          2

68 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                              2

69 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    2

70 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                2

71 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        2

72 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                   1

 

Young rider rankings:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment