2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007


(Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          15

76 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                15

77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          14

78 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        14

79 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                14

80 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                               14

81 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   13

82 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 10

83 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          9

84 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             9

85 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          8

86 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  8

87 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                      8

88 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                              7

89 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              7

90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                7

91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            6

92 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                   6

93 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               6

94 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             6

95 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   6

96 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                            4

97 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           4

98 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                               3

99 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                      3

100 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     3

101 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                           2

102 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       2

103 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                2

104 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                            2

105 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             2

106 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                   2

107 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                             1

108 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                -1

109 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                              -3

110 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           -5

111 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                    -5

112 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 -5

113 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           -10

 

Mountains rankings:
1 Mauricio Soler (
Col
) Barloworld   206 points

2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    128

3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              105

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                               92

5 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            85

6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                77

7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                               74

8 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             68

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 64

10 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              64

11 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         61

12 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    54

13 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    53

14 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        52

15 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment