2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

(Col) Barloworld                                                  64

19 Levi Leipheimer (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             63

20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          59

21 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                        56

22 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  56

23 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                55

24 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      54

25 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           49

26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                        49

27 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                               45

28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 45

29 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             44

30 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      44

31 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                               43

32 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                              43

33 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           43

34 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            43

35 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   43

36 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                    42

37 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      41

38 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                  40

39 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       39

40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     39

41 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             38

42 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      37

43 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     37

44 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                   36

45 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                  36

46 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            36

47 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          36

48 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                          36

49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 35

50 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                    33

51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                              30

52 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             30

53 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                   29

54 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     27

55 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                27

56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        26

57 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          25

58 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            24

59 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              23

60 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             23

61 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        22

62 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  21

63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      21

64 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            20

65 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            18

66 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                 18

67 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                  18

68 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           17

69 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                 17

70 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                             17

71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                  16

72 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              16

73 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 16

74 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                          15

75 David De
La Fuente Rasilla

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment