2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

(Swi) Team CSC                                           3.15.48

101 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              3.16.08

102 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              3.16.58

103 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           3.17.19

104 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            3.18.25

105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           3.19.58

106 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                     

107 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          3.21.57

108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                3.22.14

109 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       3.22.59

110 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         3.23.02

111 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                          3.23.11

112 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 3.23.17

113 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            3.23.42

114 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                           3.24.02

115 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    3.24.13

116 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             3.24.35

117 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    3.24.46

118 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                             3.26.12

119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    3.26.19

120 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                           3.26.48

121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                         3.26.57

122 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    3.27.04

123 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               3.27.45

124 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                      3.27.48

125 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              3.28.59

126 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    3.29.26

127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       3.29.37

128 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              3.31.49

129 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       3.32.30

130 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                3.35.25

131 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                         3.35.28

132 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    3.35.37

133 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           3.36.05

134 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               3.37.46

135 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          3.40.10

136 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     3.40.44

137 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             3.40.51

138 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                3.41.38

139 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                         3.41.57

140 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                            3.46.51

141 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    3.52.54

 

Points/sprinter rankings:
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic       256 points

2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 234

3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     232

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                            186

5 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              181

6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      160

7 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                140

8 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                 112

9 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                              109

10 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    88

11 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      88

12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                               84

13 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             78

14 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             78

15 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    75

16 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             71

17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                  65

18 Mauricio Soler

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment