2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

News & Results

07/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 20

Bennati wins in Paris; Alberto Contador (Team Discovery Channel) wins the Tour de France 2007

126 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                            

127 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

128 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

129 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                         0.29

130 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

131 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          0.32

132 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         0.42

133 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                               0.51

134 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       0.59

135 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.06

136 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                             1.12

137 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                     

138 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

139 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                               

140 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        1.34

141 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   4.08

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Final overall rankings:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    91:00:26

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             0.23

3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    0.31

4 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             7.08

5 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                8.17

6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             11.37

7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                12.18

8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 12.25

9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            14.14

10 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      14.25

11 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                               16.51

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                21.15

13 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     21.49

14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       24.15

15 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          25.19

16 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   27.09

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  31.48

18 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                        34.14

19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                        37.08

20 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             37.14

21 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                               38.16

22 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           45.42

23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      49.34

24 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                54.50

25 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                          55.50

26 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         56.23

27 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.06.30

28 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   1.08.22

29 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    1.09.37

30 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.12.45

31 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            1.13.27

32 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         1.15.16

33 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   1.22.25

34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            1.30.12

35 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                1.30.34

36 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.30.47

37 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     1.33.06

38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     1.33.50

39 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        1.36.33

40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   1.36.44

41 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

42 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment