2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/27/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Casar enjoys his win. Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Casar wins as main overall contenders prepare for decisive time trial.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 27, 2007: Cahors ? Angoul?me ( 212 km ):
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux        05:13:31

2 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                 0.01

3 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         8.34

6 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                     

7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                       

8 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

9 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                 

10 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

11 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

12 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

13 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                               

15 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8.37

17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          

18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

19 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

20 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

21 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                               

22 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

23 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

24 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                   

25 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                              

26 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                

27 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

28 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

29 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      

30 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    

31 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

32 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

33 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

34 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

35 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                            

36 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                    

37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

38 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

39 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

40 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                          

41 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     

42 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

43 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

44 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

45 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

46 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   

47 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                           

49 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                     

50 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                              

51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

52 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             

53 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

54 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                               

55 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                              

56 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

57 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

58 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                    

59 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                  

60 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

61 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

62 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                 

63 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment